At InPho InterActive we respect your privacy. We do collect information from you, but it is our policy and priority to ensure that all personal information remains private and secure. To earn your trust and confidence in the Internet and in InPho InterActive, we are disclosing that we will abide by the 10 National Privacy Principles outlined in the the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector ) Act 2000.

These principles concerning personal information cover:

• Collection
• Use and Disclosure
• Data Quality
• Data Security
• Openness
• Access and Correction
• Identifiers
• Anonymity
• Transborder Data Flows
• Sensitive Information

Our primary goal in collecting personal information from you is to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customised experience while using our services. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our service to make your experience easier and quicker.

The National Privacy Principles establish a minimum standard which companies must observe when handling personal information and will be the basis on how InPho InterActive handles personal information.

Type of personal information we collect

The kind of information we collect generally includes your name, address, telephone numbers and other contact details, date of birth. We may also collect information about your use of our products and services, and any preferences you tell us about.

We do not collect sensitive information, such as your political or religious beliefs, ethnic background or sexual preference.

We also collect general information for statistical and maintenance purposes that enables us to continually evaluate the performance of this website.

This information includes:

• the number of users visiting this website and the number of pages viewed;
• the date, time and duration of visits; and
• the path taken through this website

This information will not identify you and we will not combine it with any information in a way where we can identify you.

InPho InterActive also abide by the ADMA Code of Practice- this binds ADMA members to a consumer protection regime covering privacy, fair trading, telecommunications and e-commerce.